Members of the BML Hall of Fame

Selection Criteria      |      BML Hall of Fame Board of Directors

Note: An updated BML Hall of Fame Members page with stats and other information will be available soon.

Inducted 1984
(Charter Members)
Neil Catalino
Joe DeFrank
Edgar Dietz
Earl Dreisbach
Karl Dutt
Bill Goldsworth
Gene Hartzell
Paul Keglovits
Paul Kocher Sr.
Dave Lutz
Al Nerino
Hal Nerino
Jim Oplinger
O.R. Pacchioli
Paul Peters
Mike Pontrelli
Dick Pritchard
Len Renaldo
Amelio Scott
Bob Siebler
Dominic Spagnola
Val Valetta
Bob Weiss
Armon Williams



Inducted 1985
Craig Anderson
Tony Cortez
Joe DeFrancisco
Sid Effross
George Enstrom
Lou Guida
Chet Huber
Joe Kluska
Floyd Kresge
Tom Morgan
Randall Ott
Bill Pensyl Sr.
Bob Rasely
Charles Rotzell
Rich Santo
Jim Schlegal
Guy Segatti
Art Stasiak
Gary Strauss
Charles Tarsi
Bill Williams



Inducted 1986
Ray Biondi
Woodrow Bonney
Joe Dell'Alba
Ed Dreisbach
Ralph Fisher
Gus Garscar
Howie Gutshall
Dave James
Steve Majczan
Lou Pacchioli
George Pitsilos
Horace Rusling
Vince Seaman
Al Spadt
John Vonelli



Inducted 1987
Richard DeLong
Ernie DiSalvatore
John Enstom
Ishky Fatzinger
Dick Holly
George Horwath
Pully Lasko
Jim Lugg
Paul Pavelko
Wes Pulli



Inducted 1988
Ciff Cowlings
Al Jones
Paul Kocher Jr.
Mel Kohler
Jim Lees
Ted Plessl
Bert Tarboro Jr.
Larry Valetta
Mike Zaia



Inducted 1989
Terry Bartolet
Tom Kostolsky
Steve Michael
Dan Santiago
Gene Sostorecz
Mike Zuk



Inducted 1990
Earl Brittain
Jack Hafer
Gary Jerabek
Marty Ondrovic
Pete Radocha
Paul Zellner



Inducted 1991
Larry Enstrom
Keith Groller
Jerry Wartman
Rich Wescoe



Inducted 1992
Rick Cacciatore
Dave Cardell
Mike Deschler
Frank John
Ted Long



Inducted 1993
Jay Johnson
Howard Lawler
Bob Schuster
Dan Waelchli



Inducted 1994
Gary Albright
Brennan Arndt
Gus Kovalsky
Tony Liberto
Henry Oncheck
Bill Sakovics
Randy Seltzer



Inducted 1995
Hal Ambrose
Phil Bollman
Greg Butz
Bill Filipovits
Bill Zanette
Frank Zellner



Inducted 1996
Tom Lasko
Bill Lipsky
Andy Onkotz
Bill Sawyer
Stan Sterner
Greg Vogel



Inducted 1997
Ray Dech
Dave Hemmerly
Bob Hilinski
Frank Jurasits
Lou Minotti
Mike Miorelli



Inducted 1998
Mickey Corpora
Carl Duser
George Harris
Carl Pietrouchie
Bill Polaha
Bob Thomas



Inducted 1999
George Cobb
Dennis Kinney
Frank Marakovits
Mike Mihalik
Bill Pensyl



Inducted 2000
Andy Donatelli
Jim Kilpatrick
Dave Norwood
Dan Olshefski
Mike Quigley



Inducted 2001
Dick James
Mike Schneider
Gus Steiner
Mike Stockley
Jim Trach



Inducted 2002
John Bisco
Lee Butz
Tim Fisher
Troy Heffelfinger
Gene Jani
Bob Zerfass



Inducted 2003
Mike Collier
Jeff Kilpatrick
John King
Jim Martin
Dave Riegel



Inducted 2004
Eric Charles
Andy Cichocki
Tom Cichocki
Chris Mihalik
Drew Wesnak



Inducted 2005
Dave Boandl
John Cole
Ted Damiter
Bill Flyte
Tom Stoudt



Inducted 2006
Bill Bosak
Ed Boyce
Mike Guro
Ted Meixell
Mike Saccani



Inducted 2007
Scott Brosky
John Csencsits
Matt Merkle
Sharon Miller
Bob Siemon
Joe Yanek



Inducted 2008
Stan Dyrek
Rich Fenstermaker
Joe Ragazino
Karl Rentzheimer
Terry Sandercock



Inducted 2009
Matt Hlay
Jim Schaffer
Fred Tomasko
Ed Wandler
Mike Wandler



Inducted 2010
Jeff Bosak
Tom Byrd
Sean Leary
Tim Schwarz



Inducted 2011
Tom George
Jeff Merlet
Ron "Punkin" Miller
Andy Simmock



Inducted 2012
Ted Delong
Lester Dietz
Scot Engler
Mike Reenock
Eric Reiter



Inducted 2013
Andy Pitsilos
Nate Stannard
Scott Thomas
     
Inducted 2014
Mike Bodnar
Ross Griffith
Tony Jordan
Chad Kusko
Gary Laubach
P.J. Yoder
     
Inducted 2015
Mike Deutsch
Mike Palos
Tom Stoudt, Jr.
     
Inducted 2016
Tim Buck
Cal Kresge
Mike Pavolko
 
Chris Rios
 
     
Inducted 2017
Ryan Driscoll
Nate King
Tim Moran
     
Inducted 2018
Rocky Gencarelli
Chris Grynaviski
Jack Kinney